September 10, 2010

Hall of Fame

British Trials

  • Carys Thomas – 2011 – 200m & 400m IM

British ASA Youth Championships

  • Jordan Harding – 2013 – 100m & 200m backstroke
  • Isabel Johns – 2013 – 200m backstroke
  • Michael Hire – 2013 – 100m backstroke
  • Daniel Davies – 2013 – 200m backstroke
  • Hollie Thomas – 2011 – 100m & 200m breaststroke

British ASA Age Groups

CarysThomas

    • -2012- 200m (semi-finalist) & 400m IM, 9th 800m freestyle, 200m backstroke
    • – 2011 – 4th 400m IM FINAL,   5th 200m IM FINAL, 5th 800m freestyle FINAL, 5th Open water, 8th 200m free FINAL, 11th 200m free, 14th 200m butterfly, 15th 100m fly, 16th 100m freestyle, 16th 100m breaststroke, First Pembrokeshire person to qualify and swim Open Water, 10th BAGCAT FINA point
    • – 2010 – 4th 400m IM, Finalist in 200m IM & 100m breaststroke, NQT in 1500m Free, 800m Free, 400m Free, 200m Breaststroke, 200m Butterfly, 8th BAGCAT

Kelsey Williams

    • -2013- 100m & 200m breaststroke, 200m IM
    • -2012- 5th 100m FINAL & 9th 200m breaststroke FINAL, 400m IM
    • – 2011 – 6th 100m breaststroke FINAL, 9th 200m breaststroke FINAL, 43rd BAGCAT FINA points
    • – 2010 – 5th 100m Breaststroke, Finalist 200m Breaststroke & 200m IM, NQT in 400m IM

Hannah Saunders

    • -2012- 200 backstroke
    • – 2011 – 13th 400m IM, 14th 100m breaststroke, 15th 200m breaststroke, 18th 200m freestyle, 18th 200m IM, 20th 200m freestyle, 16th BAGCAT FINA points

Jordan Harding

    • – 2012 – 100m semi-finalist & 6th 200m backstroke FINAL

Isabelle Davies

    • – 2011 – 15th 200m butterfly, 91st BAGCAT FINA points
    • – 2010 – 4th 1500m Free, Finalist in 200m Butterfly, NQT in 800m Freestyle & 400m IM

Talia Merriman

    • – 2011 – 9th 100m backstroke FINAL, 20th 100m fly, 57th BAGCAT FINA Points

 

Swim Wales Team Members

  • · Carys Thomas – Welsh Regional Squad 2012, Welsh Youth Squad 2011, Welsh Regional Squad 2010
  • · Hannah Saunders – Welsh Regional Squad 2012, Welsh Regional Squad 2011, Welsh Regional Squad 2010, Welsh Skills Squad 2009
  • · Kelsey Williams – Welsh Regional Squad 2012, Welsh Regional Squad 2010, Welsh Skills Squad 2009
  • · Jordan Harding – Welsh Regional Squad 2012, Welsh Skills Squad 2010
  • · Ffion Davies- Welsh Regional Squad 2012, Welsh Skills Squad 2010
  • · Isabel Johns- Welsh Stroke Camp 2012
  • · Michael Hire – Welsh Stroke Camp 2012, Welsh Regional Squad 2010, Welsh Skills Squad 2009
  • · Daniel Thomas  – Welsh Stroke Camp 2012, Welsh Regional Squad 2010
  • · Daniel Davies – Welsh Stroke Camp 2012, Welsh Skills Squad 2010
  • · Jonathan Orchard – Welsh Stroke Camp 2012, Welsh Skills Squad 2010, Welsh Skills Squad 2009
  • · Hollie Thomas – Welsh Regional Squad 2010
  • · Isabelle Davies – Welsh Regional Squad 2010, Welsh Skills Squad 2009
  • · Talia Merriman- Welsh Skills Squad 2010
  • · Daniel Picton- Welsh Skills Squad 2010
  • · Oliver Crawford- Welsh Skills Squad 2010
  • · Ameila Davies- Welsh Skills Squad 2010

Welsh Age Groups Champions

  • · Jordan Harding -2012- 100 & 200 backstroke
  • · Carys Thomas
    • -2012- 200 & 400 IM, 400 & 800m freestyle
    • -2011- 200, 400 & 800m Freestyle, 200 & 400m IM, 200m Butterfly
  • · Talia Merriman – 2011- 200m IM & 100m Backstroke
  • · Ffion Davies
    • – 2012 – 200m Butterfly
    • – 2011 – 200m Butterfly & 400m IM
    • – 2010 – 100m Butterfly
  • · Daniel Davies
    • – 2011 – 200m IM & 200m Breaststroke
  • · Sion Bevan
    • – 2011 – 100m Breaststroke
  • · – 2011 – Girls Age Group 4 x 100 Medley Relay (Jordan Harding, Kelsey Williams, Hannah Saunders, Carys Thomas)
  • · – 2011 – Girls Age Group 4 x 200 Freestyle Relay (Isabelle Davies, Kelsey Williams, Hannah Saunders, Carys Thomas)
  • · – 2011 – Girls Age Group 4 x 100 Freestyle Relay (Isabelle Davies, Kelsey Williams, Hannah Saunders, Carys Thomas)
  • · Kelsey Williams
    • – 2012 – 200m Breaststroke
    • – 2010- 200m IM, 100m & 200m Breaststroke
  • · Isabelle Davies – 2010 – 400m IM, 400m & 1500m Freestyle